News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10


Mar
05

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Gold vs. Middleburg Heights Middle School Blue

7th Grade Boys Basketball Gold
4:30 pm | Learwood Middle School

Mar
05

Girls 7th Grade Sideline Cheer Winter vs.

7th Grade Boys Basketball Gold
4:30 pm | Learwood Middle School

Mar
05

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Maroon at Olmsted Falls Middle School Gold

7th Grade Boys Basketball Maroon
4:30 pm | Olmsted Falls MS

Mar
05

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Gold vs. Middleburg Heights Middle School Blue

8th Grade Boys Basketball Gold
5:30 pm | Learwood Middle School

Mar
05

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Maroon at Olmsted Falls Middle School Gold

8th Grade Boys Basketball Maroon
5:30 pm | Olmsted Falls MS

Mar
05

Girls 8th Grade Sideline Cheer Winter vs.

8th Grade Boys Basketball Gold
5:30 pm | Learwood Middle School

Mar
05

Girls Varsity Basketball at McKinley High School

OHSAA Regional Tournament
8:00 pm | Norwalk High School

Mar
06

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rocky River High School

Scrimmage
5:30 pm | Avon Lake High School

Mar
06

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rocky River High School

Scrimmage
7:00 pm | Avon Lake High School

Mar
07

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Maroon vs. Avon Middle School Gold

7th Grade Boys Basketball Maroon
4:30 pm | Learwood Middle School

Mar
07

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Gold at North Olmsted Middle School Orange

7th Grade Boys Basketball Gold
4:30 pm | North Olmsted Middle School

Mar
07

Girls 7th Grade Sideline Cheer Winter vs.

7th Grade Boys Basketball Maroon
4:30 pm | Learwood Middle School

Mar
07

Girls 8th Grade Sideline Cheer Winter vs.

8th Grade Boys Basketball Maroon
5:30 pm | Learwood Middle School

Mar
07

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Gold at North Olmsted Middle School Orange

8th Grade Boys Basketball Gold
5:30 pm | North Olmsted Middle School

Mar
07

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Maroon vs. Avon Middle School Gold

8th Grade Boys Basketball Maroon
5:30 pm | Learwood Middle School

Mar
08

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Div I State Tournament
12:00 am  

Mar
08

Girls Varsity Bowling at

Div I State Tournament
TBA | Wayne Webb Columbus Bowl

Mar
09

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Unknown

Girls Lacrosse Preview
12:00 am  

Mar
09

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Gold at Avon Middle School Purple

7th Grade SWC Tournament
8:30 am | Amherst Junior High School

Mar
09

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at B Lax Preview

AL Var
10:00 am | Sports Force Parks

Mar
09

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Olmsted Falls High School

Boy JV Lax Preview
10:00 am | Sports Force Parks

Mar
09

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Maroon at Berea Midpark Middle School Blue

7th Grade SWC Tournament
12:15 pm | Amherst Junior High School

Mar
09

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Maroon at Tbd

8th Grade Lower Tournament
12:15 pm | Middleburg Heights MS

Mar
09

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Gold at Avon Middle School Gold

8th Grade SWC Tournament
4:30 pm | Lee Burneson Middle School